KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

by OR nurse and the device is not utilized

Russian translation: см.


20:38 Feb 4, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / FSCA
English term or phrase: by OR nurse and the device is not utilized
Unusual seal is recognized **by OR nurse and the device is not utilized**, resulting in a delay in surgery of less than 5 minutes while a new device of same size is obtained or, where a same size device is not available, a different size device is utilized to complete the procedure
Marina Dolinsky
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Нестандартную/нарушенную упаковку/пломбу/укупорку замечает операционная медсестра и предотвращает использование устройства, в связи с чем возникает задержка...

Выберите из перечисленного через "/" то, что лучше подходит к вашему контексту.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Natalie
5 +1операционной сестрой и устройство не используетсяAndrei Gitch


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
by or nurse and the device is not utilized
см.


Explanation:
Нестандартную/нарушенную упаковку/пломбу/укупорку замечает операционная медсестра и предотвращает использование устройства, в связи с чем возникает задержка...

Выберите из перечисленного через "/" то, что лучше подходит к вашему контексту.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1964
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
11 hrs

agree  Delaver
12 hrs

agree  Alexander Vorobyev: Шов (необычной толщины) опознается сестрой и т.д. Похоже на часть теста.
18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
by or nurse and the device is not utilized
операционной сестрой и устройство не используется


Explanation:
:)

Andrei Gitch
Sweden
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver
12 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!