distance holder

Russian translation: проставка

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / endoscopy
English term or phrase: distance holder
К сожалению, контекста совсем мало (фраза из каталога):

Diagnostic sheath with obturator and distance holder

Спасибо!
E. Shtyrenko
Norway
Russian translation:проставка
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3держалка, корнцанг
Volodymyr Aurov
3проставка
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проставка


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 382

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
держалка, корнцанг


Explanation:
Похоже, имеется ввиду хирургический инструментарий для поддержки ткани/другого объекта на расстоянии. Возможные, переводы из хирургического обихода: держалка, корнцанг

Volodymyr Aurov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4