KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

release test

Russian translation: испытание перед выпуском


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release test
Russian translation:испытание перед выпуском
Entered by: Ekaterina Zaremba

13:20 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / испытания
English term or phrase: release test
этап проверки продукции в процессе изготовления. после стерилизации, перед упаковкой и одобрением серии
Ekaterina Zaremba
испытание перед выпуском
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2испытание перед выпускомMarina Dolinsky
4приёмочные испытания
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
испытание перед выпуском


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: только "при віпуске"
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: При выпуске
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приёмочные испытания


Explanation:
Приемочные испытания:

контрольные испытания опытных образцов, опытных партий продукции или изделий единичного производства, проводимые соответственно с целью решения вопроса о целесообразности постановки этой продукции на производство и (или) использования по назначению (СТБ 1218, ГОСТ 16504).

http://belmis.by/tests/detail.php?ID=302

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32