KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

De-accessing

Russian translation: отсоединение иглы катетера


14:41 Nov 11, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / port-a-cath
English term or phrase: De-accessing
Все, вроде понятно, но как назвать - не придумаю.

“Access” means placing a special needle through the skin and into the port reservoir.
“De-accessing” means to remove the needle and IV tubing from the port-a-cath and skin so nothing is showing outside the body.
Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отсоединение иглы катетера
Explanation:
в противоположность к установке/присоединению иглы
Selected response from:

Zoya Sukhanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4отсоединение иглы катетера
Zoya Sukhanova
3снятие доступа
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de-accessing
снятие доступа


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2013-11-11 15:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"устранение" - как-то хуже...
"закрытие" - нельзя (могут спутать с введением специальных "закрывающих" растворов)...
"удаление" - по-моему, ещё хуже...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 409
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de-accessing
отсоединение иглы катетера


Explanation:
в противоположность к установке/присоединению иглы

Zoya Sukhanova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!