KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

advance the spray catheter using short 2 cm strokes

Russian translation: продвигайте спрей-катетер короткими шагами по 2 см


10:04 Nov 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: advance the spray catheter using short 2 cm strokes
advance the spray catheter using short 2 cm strokes until the spray nozzle and catheter is visualized at the distal tip of the Endoscope.
vita_translates
Lithuania
Russian translation:продвигайте спрей-катетер короткими шагами по 2 см
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2продвигайте спрей-катетер короткими шагами по 2 см
Natalie
3преимущество спрея-катетера за счет короткой 2-х сантиметровой амплитуде движения
Roman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
продвигайте спрей-катетер короткими шагами по 2 см


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1964

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
8 hrs

agree  Alisher1959
1 day4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
преимущество спрея-катетера за счет короткой 2-х сантиметровой амплитуде движения


Explanation:
Только мне не нравится выражение "амплитуде движения". Возможно подобрать лучшее словосочетание.

Roman
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4