KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Darkened Ambient Incubators

Russian translation: *

09:08 Dec 3, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Darkened Ambient Incubators
Cистема автоматизированных иммунологических анализов и химического анализатора – Atellica

Anti-EBV / IgM II RF
Anti-human IgG / POD Conjugate
assay mnemonic
automatic rule check
background read
barcoded cup-in-tube samples
Barcoded samples off-line
Barcoded samples on-line
cleaner bottle
cleaning wire
Contact pin hole
container tubing
control request
curve fit
Cuvette & Dilution Cups button
*Darkened Ambient Incubators*
data model formulae
dilution frame
dilution station
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
Светонепроницаемый (защищенный от света) отсек (камера) инкубации
В Сименсе инкубация обычно при 37С
https://www.accessdata.fda.gov/cdrh_docs/pdf14/K141999.pdf
Test Processing:
Random Access and Batch;
Cuvettes are incubated in a circular,
insulated track (Incubation Ring) that
advances the cuvette at 15 second
intervals and incubates the cuvette at
37°C. The incubation ring moves the
cuvettes from the sample probe to the
ancillary and reagent probes.

http://labmed.ucsf.edu/labmanual/db/resource/Centaur_Gentami...
dispenses 100 µL of Lite Reagent and 400 µL of Solid Phase and incubates for 7.5 minutes at 37°C

Ambient может относиться к
darkened Ambient
http://sky2.ch/Doc/I2500.pdf
Instrument Ambient Temperature Under Cover High
Indicates that the ambient temperatures under the Instrument cover are above the
acceptable range.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2016-12-05 02:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://used-ultrasound-equipment.net/~/bayer/bayer-siemens-a...
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
4инкубатор с комнатной температурой без доступа света
Natalie


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
darkened ambient incubators
инкубатор с комнатной температурой без доступа света


Explanation:
Т.е. иными словами - закрытый шкаф без подогрева или охлаждения, куда не попадает свет

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1988

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
darkened ambient incubators
*


Explanation:
Светонепроницаемый (защищенный от света) отсек (камера) инкубации
В Сименсе инкубация обычно при 37С
https://www.accessdata.fda.gov/cdrh_docs/pdf14/K141999.pdf
Test Processing:
Random Access and Batch;
Cuvettes are incubated in a circular,
insulated track (Incubation Ring) that
advances the cuvette at 15 second
intervals and incubates the cuvette at
37°C. The incubation ring moves the
cuvettes from the sample probe to the
ancillary and reagent probes.

http://labmed.ucsf.edu/labmanual/db/resource/Centaur_Gentami...
dispenses 100 µL of Lite Reagent and 400 µL of Solid Phase and incubates for 7.5 minutes at 37°C

Ambient может относиться к
darkened Ambient
http://sky2.ch/Doc/I2500.pdf
Instrument Ambient Temperature Under Cover High
Indicates that the ambient temperatures under the Instrument cover are above the
acceptable range.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day17 hrs (2016-12-05 02:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://used-ultrasound-equipment.net/~/bayer/bayer-siemens-a...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1004
Grading comment
Спасибо!