KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

rolling database

Russian translation: динамическая база данных

09:20 Dec 4, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: rolling database
Cистема автоматизированных иммунологических анализов и химического анализатора – Atellica компании Siemens

barcoded cup-in-tube samples
Barcoded samples off-line
Barcoded samples on-line
finish / invalidate periods
fountain area
hiv integral ii conj
logit-log function
oiling the syringes
period tree
photometer bulb
pipettor probe
place holder
pre period target CV
pre-warning time
probe tip
probe tubing
quartic curve through the data points
reaction buffer
reagent segment
result target accuracy
*rolling database*
running worklist
sample segments
shift rule
single-pinned cable
Stopping solution POD
SURE version of assay definition
Surface of wet station and rhombus of dispensing area
system cover
Target shooter model
technical flag
tip adapter nozzle
tip ejection station
Tip Ejection Station, Pipettor Wash Station, Pipetting Area
trigger rule
tubing connectors
V Lin Integral
Wash Head Needles
Washing solution POD Concentrate
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:динамическая база данных
Explanation:
постоянно обновляемая (в режиме реального времени) база данных
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1*
hawkwind
4 +1динамическая база данных
Natalie


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
динамическая база данных


Explanation:
постоянно обновляемая (в режиме реального времени) база данных

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1988
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
"скользящие" БД,

вид БД, в котором доступная память разбивается на последовательно заполняемые объемы. При заполнении последнего, содержимое первого освобождается.

https://books.google.ru/books?id=dUiNGYCiWg0C&pg=PA131&lpg=P...
https://www.google.ru/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...
5.5 Management Database. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129
5.5.1 Partitioned Databases . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
5.5.2 Rolling Databases . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
5.5.3 Load-Balanced Databases. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 131
5.5.4 Hierarchical Database Federation . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 132
5.5.5 Round-Robin Databases. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 134

http://www.realcoding.net/articles/szhatie-tablits-v-subd-or...
Основные функциональные возможности для хранилищ данных, такие, как секционирование (включая загрузку данных методом "скользящее окно" - rolling window load technique), параллелизм, материализованные представления и аналитический SQL, реализованы для всех моделей схем.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1004

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
46 mins
  -> Спасибо!