Generic Hazard List Insulin

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Generic Hazard List Insulin
документ называется Summary Risk Analysis. Речь о шприце-ручки. В таблице под названием basis of the analysis:

Intended Use 10029598 01 none
Risk Management Plan 10029614 03 none
Summary Application-FMEA 10029616 06 none
Summary Design-FMEA 10082753 02 None
Summary Process-FMEA 10029620 08 Evaluation of Ypsomed internal manufacturing process
Summary Process-FMEA
(injection moulding) 10063555 01 Evaluation of injection moulding process by contract manufacturer (Philips Medisize)
Summary Process-FMEA
(printing) 10063556 01 Evaluation of printing process by contract manufacturer (Philips Medisize)
Summary Process-FMEA
(assembly) 10063557 01 Evaluation of assembly process by contract manufacturer (Philips Medisize)
Generic Hazard List Insulin 10087089 01 Due to a change in the document management system (TFA to TF1), version 01 represents an update of the Generic Hazard List Insulin version 02 (DIS No.: 10046284).
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Перечень общих/неспецифических опасностей/рисков, [возникающих] при применении инсулина

т.е. характерных для всего класса инсулинов

Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3Перечень стандартных опасных осложнений при применении инсулина
Mikhail Sokoloff
3*
hawkwind


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generic hazard list insulin
см.


Explanation:
Перечень общих/неспецифических опасностей/рисков, [возникающих] при применении инсулина

т.е. характерных для всего класса инсулинов



Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vest
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generic hazard list insulin
*


Explanation:
Список общих опасных факторов для шприца инсулинового

http://dspace.kgsu.ru/xmlui/bitstream/handle/123456789/3834/...
Перечень идентифицированных опасностей первоначально оформ-
ляется в виде предварительного списка опасностей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2016-12-06 00:31:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2864162/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-06 01:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3278151/
FMEA. Practitioners, including prescribers, pharmacists, nurses, and diabetes educators, should conduct a failure mode and effects analysis (FMEA) and implement identified risk-reduction strategies to prevent critical failures before using any insulin pen in the hospital

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-06 01:08:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://app.ihi.org/Workspace/tools/fmea/ProcessDetailDataRep...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2016-12-06 01:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://app.ihi.org/Workspace/tools/fmea/ProcessDetailDataRep...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1004

1 day 9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generic hazard list insulin
Перечень стандартных опасных осложнений при применении инсулина


Explanation:
Это просто название списка


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4279032_1_2&ifp=1&s1=gener...
Mikhail Sokoloff
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4