KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

makes turnaround a priority

Russian translation: прежде всего сокращает время выполнения цикла стерилизации

07:57 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: makes turnaround a priority
STATIM’s Speed
Reduces Instrument Investment
STATIM sterilizes instruments for immediate use in as little as 8 minutes, reducing the number required as instruments can be processed ‘just in time’ or between patients.
Increases Efficiency
Fast point-of-use sterilization makes turnaround a priority, increasing efficiency and virtually eliminates instrument bottlenecks.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:прежде всего сокращает время выполнения цикла стерилизации
Explanation:
Не следует писать просто о сокращении времени обработки, поскольку более короткое время обработки может и не обеспечить хорошего качества стерилизации. Здесь важно именно то, что выполняется полный цикл стерилизации, но при этом он выполняется за более короткое время.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5прежде всего сокращает время выполнения цикла стерилизации
Natalie
3см.
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
...в первую очередь сокращает время обработки (стерилизации) инструментов...

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
прежде всего сокращает время выполнения цикла стерилизации


Explanation:
Не следует писать просто о сокращении времени обработки, поскольку более короткое время обработки может и не обеспечить хорошего качества стерилизации. Здесь важно именно то, что выполняется полный цикл стерилизации, но при этом он выполняется за более короткое время.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1988