KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Basket rack

Russian translation: подставка для корзин

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Basket rack
Russian translation:подставка для корзин
Entered by: Maxim Polukhin

17:19 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Basket rack
A new wave in instrument washing and disinfection
Introducing the HYDRIM® G4 WD series

Basket rack
Six cassette rack
Three cassette, two basket rack
Hinged instrument rack
5-Cassette Rack, Full Size
5-Cassette Rack, Half Size
Maxim Polukhin
подставка для корзин
Explanation:
судя по фото на сайте производителя полный текст здесь Two basket rack - подставка для двух корзин
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подставка для корзин
Oleg Nenashev
3тойка для корзин (лотков)
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basket rack
тойка для корзин (лотков)


Explanation:
8a.ru›firms/a452.php
Стерилизатор паровой однокамерный ГК-100-1-ПЗ-АМТ (Стерилизатор ГК 100) Автоклав. ... Тележка-стойка для корзин.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2016-12-08 17:41:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Стойка - сорри

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
basket rack
подставка для корзин


Explanation:
судя по фото на сайте производителя полный текст здесь Two basket rack - подставка для двух корзин

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
10 mins
  -> Спасибо!