KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Hinged instrument rack

Russian translation: подставка для шарнирных инструментов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hinged instrument rack
Russian translation:подставка для шарнирных инструментов
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

17:23 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Hinged instrument rack
A new wave in instrument washing and disinfection
Introducing the HYDRIM® G4 WD series

Basket rack
Six cassette rack
Three cassette, two basket rack
Hinged instrument rack
5-Cassette Rack, Full Size
5-Cassette Rack, Half Size
Maxim Polukhin
подставка для шарнирных инструментов
Explanation:
Наконец, до меня дошло (спасибо Эдгару за ссылку).
hinged относится к instrument, а не к rack
шарнирные инструменты - это ножницы, зажимы, кусачки. Такой инструмент должен стерилизоваться в раскрытом положении
All hinged Instruments (Forceps, Rongeurs, Scissors, Needle Holders, Hemostats, etc) should be kept
lubricated. Regular use of proper lubricants and instrument lubricant spray will prevent rust, corrosion
and stiff joints and will ensure smooth operation. (Household lubricants and handpiece lubricants are
NOT recommended) All hinged instruments should be sterilized in the open position.
https://www.salvin.com/Downloads/Sterilization-Instruments.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2016-12-09 16:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&rlz=1C1A...
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подставка для шарнирных инструментов
Oleg Nenashev
3 +1шарнирная стойка для инструментов
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hinged instrument rack
шарнирная стойка для инструментов


Explanation:
Продукция. Шарнирный стойка-держатель интструментов / для эндоскопов Unitrac® Pneumatic Holding Arm Aesculap®. ... Комплект инструментов для малой хирургии SUSI Cardiac Pacemaker Set. Контейнер для стерилизации для инструментов...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2016-12-08 18:11:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Судя по картинке, здесь скорее стойка для подвешивания инструментов

http://images.google.de/imgres?imgurl=http://statim.us/wp-co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2016-12-08 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или для "подвешиваемых", чтоб соответствовать букве оригинала :-)

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hinged instrument rack
подставка для шарнирных инструментов


Explanation:
Наконец, до меня дошло (спасибо Эдгару за ссылку).
hinged относится к instrument, а не к rack
шарнирные инструменты - это ножницы, зажимы, кусачки. Такой инструмент должен стерилизоваться в раскрытом положении
All hinged Instruments (Forceps, Rongeurs, Scissors, Needle Holders, Hemostats, etc) should be kept
lubricated. Regular use of proper lubricants and instrument lubricant spray will prevent rust, corrosion
and stiff joints and will ensure smooth operation. (Household lubricants and handpiece lubricants are
NOT recommended) All hinged instruments should be sterilized in the open position.
https://www.salvin.com/Downloads/Sterilization-Instruments.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2016-12-09 16:33:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&rlz=1C1A...

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Vidkovskaia
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!