KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

flat MRI table

Russian translation: плоский стол для МРТ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat MRI table
Russian translation:плоский стол для МРТ
Entered by: Gulliette

11:15 Dec 27, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / MRI
English term or phrase: flat MRI table
плоская платформа, рамка для МРТ?
Gulliette
Ukraine
плоский стол для МРТ
Explanation:
плоский стол для МРТ
Selected response from:

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3плоский стол для МРТ
Elena Doroshenko
3 +1стол для МРТ с плоской декой
R Serazhetdinov
Summary of reference entries provided
Плоская кушетка
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flat mri table
плоский стол для МРТ


Explanation:
плоский стол для МРТ


    Reference: http://www.nazdor.ru/topics/medicine/western/current/472783/
Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 mins
  -> Благодарю!

agree  Natalie
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flat mri table
стол для МРТ с плоской декой


Explanation:
бывают столы с вогнутой декой, бывают с плоской

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
1 day 1 hr
  -> спасибо




Reference comments


25 mins
Reference: Плоская кушетка

Reference information:
Плоская кушетка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2016-12-27 12:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://saymigren.net/preparaty/diagnostic/podgotovka-k-mrt-g...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-27 12:16:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

удобная горизонтальная/плоская кушетка

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 16