KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

Headbox

Russian translation: *

08:05 Mar 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Headbox
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

A channel for whose data Sleepware does not have an auto-scoring algorithm is a “generic” type of channel.
Generic type channels nonetheless need definition regarding their presentation (display).
Generic channel types usually have as their source an auxiliary device connected to an Alice amplifier auxiliary input.
Generic channels may be displayed as numbers or graphs.
Grapho-numeric Display Type
One of three display types for generic channels.
A grapho-numeric display type is assigned when a channel’s data is most meaningful to a healthcare provider when displayed as a graph (waveform), the data points of which are also meaningful.
Headbox
A bedside remote amplifier that is part of the Alice system used to collect polysomnographic data from sensors placed on the patient’s body.
(Part of the Alice 6 system.)
HL7
HL7 is a standard for exchanging information between medical applications and is an abbreviation of “Health Level Seven”.
Level Seven refers to the seventh Open System Interconnection layer protocol for the health environment.
HL7 is a protocol that defines the format and the content of the messages that applications must use when exchanging data with each other.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
официальное название:
Головные блоки LDxS и LDxN можно соединить с базовой станцией Alice 6 LDx
https://www.philips.ru/healthcare/product/HC1063552/ldxs-ldx...
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4распределительная коробка,
Alexey Makhin
4*
hawkwind
3интерфейсный блок
didimblog


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
headbox
распределительная коробка,


Explanation:
Добрый день!
коммутационная коробка, клеммная панель и т.п., смотря по контексту. похоже, что перенос строки там- опечатка, текст следует читать подряд: Headbox A bedside remote amplifier that is part of the Alice system ...



    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=Headbox&l1=1
Alexey Makhin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
headbox
интерфейсный блок


Explanation:
.

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
headbox
*


Explanation:
официальное название:
Головные блоки LDxS и LDxN можно соединить с базовой станцией Alice 6 LDx
https://www.philips.ru/healthcare/product/HC1063552/ldxs-ldx...


hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1004
Grading comment
Спасибо!