KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

leptomeningeal drainage

Russian translation: *

14:10 Mar 1, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments /
English term or phrase: leptomeningeal drainage
Regarding angiographic findings, the venous drainage pattern is the most important predictor of clinical behavior, whereby DAVF with CVR exhibits a much higher incidence of hemorrhage and venous infarction. Furthermore, variceal or aneurysmal venous dilatations, thrombosis of venous outflow, leptomeningeal drainage,
and galenic venous drainage are related to poor natural history, more aggressive clinical symptoms, and poor long-term clinical outcome
Возможно, отток через лептоменингеальные сосуды?
Dannie_R
Ukraine
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
дренирование в лептоменингеальные
коллатерали
https://www.medsovet.info/book/content_6849
Дренирование мальформации происходит либо в вены мозга, либо в синусы, либо в то и другое.
http://thejns.org/doi/abs/10.3171/jns.1996.84.5.0810
Based on the type of venous drainage, they can be classified as fistulas drained only by venous sinuses, those drained by venous sinuses with retrograde flow in arterialized leptomeningeal veins, and fistulas drained solely by arterialized leptomeningeal veins.
Подробнее: https://www.medsovet.info/book/content_6849
http://www.angiolsurgery.org/library/recommendations/2015/00...
http://xn----9sbmfglzip.xn--p1ai/дуральные-
%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%82%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B7%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B5-%D1%84%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%82%D1%83%D0%BB%D1%8B/
https://www.nsi.ru/download/?f=/drums/uploads/files/ff/81/ff...
С июля 2005 г. Оникс-18 и Оникс-34 начали использоваться в
клинической практике повсеместно. Оникс является нерассасывающимся
веществом жидкой консистенции. Кроме того во время процедуры его введение
может быть прекращено. Возможно вводить большие объемы препаратов для
эмболизации при одном положении катетера и таким образом эмболизировать
большие части АВМ, не заполняя дренажные вены или лептоменингеальные
коллатерали.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо за ответы
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3*
hawkwind
3венозные сосуды мягкой мозговой оболочки
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
венозные сосуды мягкой мозговой оболочки


Explanation:
Тут не очень однозначно написан английский текст, но я так себе представляю, что речь идет о "тромбозе ..., венозных сосудов мягкой мозговой оболочки, ..." - в общем, ваш собственный вариант примерно о том же, но "тромбоз оттока" звучит странно, и каким образом отток через сосуды должен ухудшить ситуацию - тоже непонятно.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 255

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
*


Explanation:
дренирование в лептоменингеальные
коллатерали
https://www.medsovet.info/book/content_6849
Дренирование мальформации происходит либо в вены мозга, либо в синусы, либо в то и другое.
http://thejns.org/doi/abs/10.3171/jns.1996.84.5.0810
Based on the type of venous drainage, they can be classified as fistulas drained only by venous sinuses, those drained by venous sinuses with retrograde flow in arterialized leptomeningeal veins, and fistulas drained solely by arterialized leptomeningeal veins.
Подробнее: https://www.medsovet.info/book/content_6849
http://www.angiolsurgery.org/library/recommendations/2015/00...
http://xn----9sbmfglzip.xn--p1ai/дуральные-
%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%82%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B8%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B7%D0%BD%D1%8B%D0%B5-%D1%84%D0%B8%D1%81%D1%82%D1%83%D0%BB%D1%8B/
https://www.nsi.ru/download/?f=/drums/uploads/files/ff/81/ff...
С июля 2005 г. Оникс-18 и Оникс-34 начали использоваться в
клинической практике повсеместно. Оникс является нерассасывающимся
веществом жидкой консистенции. Кроме того во время процедуры его введение
может быть прекращено. Возможно вводить большие объемы препаратов для
эмболизации при одном положении катетера и таким образом эмболизировать
большие части АВМ, не заполняя дренажные вены или лептоменингеальные
коллатерали.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1004
Grading comment
Спасибо за ответы