Infant Resuscitator T-Piece Circuit Catheter Access Adapter

Russian translation: *

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Infant Resuscitator T-Piece Circuit Catheter Access Adapter
Перечень мед.техники
Infant Resuscitator T-Piece Circuit Catheter Access Adapter
Infant Resuscitator T-Piece Circuit Test Lung
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
адаптер для подсоединения катетера к дыхательному контуру с тройником системы для реанимации новорожденных (ручного аппарата ИВЛ)
http://neoforce.com/catheter-access-adapter/
http://www.berner-ross.ru/?pageId=202
https://www.fphcare.co.nz/neopuff/
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1*
hawkwind
3адаптер для доступа к Т-образному катетеру для новорожденных
Vladys


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
infant resuscitator t-piece circuit catheter access adapter
адаптер для доступа к Т-образному катетеру для новорожденных


Explanation:
аспирационного катетера для выбранной эндотрахеальной трубки, что помогает избежать создания высокого PEEP и/или локальных .... бенностям анатомии дыхательных путей новорожденных и детей раннего возраста. ...... системы он может быть соединен с Т образной крышкой http://www.unix-medical.ru/up/files/231/Convatec2010.pdf

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
infant resuscitator t-piece circuit catheter access adapter
*


Explanation:
адаптер для подсоединения катетера к дыхательному контуру с тройником системы для реанимации новорожденных (ручного аппарата ИВЛ)
http://neoforce.com/catheter-access-adapter/
http://www.berner-ross.ru/?pageId=202
https://www.fphcare.co.nz/neopuff/

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1004
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!