ACE Stoma Stopper

Russian translation: см. ниже

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: ACE Stoma Stopper
Список мед.техники
ACE Stoma Stopper
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
"Stoma stopper" - это "(силиконовая) пробка (или заглушка) для стомы.

"Stopper is a small silicone plug designed to seal the stoma, in between catheter insertions for ACE and MACE patients."

https://www.halyardhealth.com/solutions/digestive-health/cor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-03-17 14:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "АСЕ" - это скорее всего "adverse clinical events".

https://www.abbreviations.com/serp.php?st=ACE&p=99999

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2018-03-17 14:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нет, извиняюсь. "ACE" - это "Antegrade Continence Enema":

"Many people who have spina bifida will suffer with problems of constipation and faecal incontinence. The Antegrade Continence Enema or ACE is a way of managing bowel emptying at a convenient time each day, and should reduce both constipation and soiling episodes. The procedure involves sitting on a commode or toilet whilst a washout is given through a small opening or stoma on the abdomen."

https://www.shinecharity.org.uk/uploads/media_items/ace-proc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2018-03-17 14:28:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "(силиконовая) пробка для стомы при антеградной клизме".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-03-17 14:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Антеградная клизма (ACE) - это хирургическая процедура, предназначенная для облегчения и удобства клизмы."

http://isaopaulobrasil.com/spina-bifida-лечение/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-17 14:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше "заглушка для стомы" - гуглится лучше:

https://www.google.com/search?num=50&newwindow=1&ei=hymtWv7f...
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стоппер стомы при антеградной клизме толстого кишечника
Vladys
3см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ace stoma stopper
стоппер стомы при антеградной клизме толстого кишечника


Explanation:
стоппер стомы при антеградной клизме толстого кишечника (antegrade colonic enema (ACE)) http://www.gosh.nhs.uk/medical-information-0/procedures-and-...
стома-стоппер (он же стоппер стомы) - это средство для ухода за стомой, которое предотвращает протекание через стому. http://www.medtechga.com/mtg-stoma-stopper-ostomy-covers
напр.: Участок стенки толстой кишки после удаления полипа. 2071 Участок перфорации ..... шприц-стоппер для легкого — 1 шт. ...... клизма. • катетеризация мочевого пузыря. • уход за стомой. • ирригация кишечника. http://www.geotar-med.ru/patrns/images/Simulaciya_ light_201...


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  FreEditor: Хороший вариант. Позаимствовал у Вас "при антеградной клизме". Хотел было даже отдать свой голос за Ваш вариант. Но "стома-стоппер" и "стоппер стомы" не гуглятся вообще.
44 mins
  -> not yet, c'est la vie. do you mean Google Almighty? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pt3NNeLF6iA

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ace stoma stopper
см. ниже


Explanation:
"Stoma stopper" - это "(силиконовая) пробка (или заглушка) для стомы.

"Stopper is a small silicone plug designed to seal the stoma, in between catheter insertions for ACE and MACE patients."

https://www.halyardhealth.com/solutions/digestive-health/cor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2018-03-17 14:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А "АСЕ" - это скорее всего "adverse clinical events".

https://www.abbreviations.com/serp.php?st=ACE&p=99999

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2018-03-17 14:14:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нет, извиняюсь. "ACE" - это "Antegrade Continence Enema":

"Many people who have spina bifida will suffer with problems of constipation and faecal incontinence. The Antegrade Continence Enema or ACE is a way of managing bowel emptying at a convenient time each day, and should reduce both constipation and soiling episodes. The procedure involves sitting on a commode or toilet whilst a washout is given through a small opening or stoma on the abdomen."

https://www.shinecharity.org.uk/uploads/media_items/ace-proc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2018-03-17 14:28:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. "(силиконовая) пробка для стомы при антеградной клизме".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-03-17 14:30:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Антеградная клизма (ACE) - это хирургическая процедура, предназначенная для облегчения и удобства клизмы."

http://isaopaulobrasil.com/spina-bifida-лечение/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-17 14:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше "заглушка для стомы" - гуглится лучше:

https://www.google.com/search?num=50&newwindow=1&ei=hymtWv7f...

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо