MIP images

Russian translation: MIP-изображения

English term or phrase:MIP images
Russian translation:MIP-изображения
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

15:49 Mar 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / КТ
English term or phrase: MIP images
Reports of MIP images crashing in CT Viewer have been resolved in Version ХХХХХХХХ.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
MIP-изображения
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maximum_intensity_projection

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Проекция_максимальной_интенсив...
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Спасибо, Рашид!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MIP-изображения
Rashid Lazytech
4изображения MIP
Vladys


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mip images
изображения MIP


Explanation:
Support of communication and common attempts of academia and industry to increase quality of innovation, research and development in the field of medical image processing. Activities towards references image databases for medical image processing R&D groups in ... https://www.efmi.org/workinggroups/mip-medical-image-process...


    https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0895611106001480
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mip images
MIP-изображения


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Maximum_intensity_projection

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Проекция_максимальной_интенсив...


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо, Рашид!