Exam Record

Russian translation: запись о лечении

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Exam Record
For quality and safety reasons, the Ulthera® System collects data regarding patient treatment and stores it on the device.
If a device operator enters a patient name or static patient identifier into the user interface screen on the device, an identified patient record is created and stored.
This is called the Exam Record and it can be viewed by anyone who powers on the device.
Data that may be entered into the Exam Record include patient name, sex, clinician, facility name and details about the treatment delivered.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:запись о лечении
Explanation:
Из представленного контекста следует, что самая важная информация, включаемая системой в такую запись, - это вовсе не осмотр пациента, а сведения о лечении.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1запись о лечении
Natalie
4*
hawkwind
4запись обследования
Vladys
3проверочная запись
Grigoriy Tereshchenko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exam record
проверочная запись


Explanation:
*

Grigoriy Tereshchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exam record
запись обследования


Explanation:
после прохождения МРТ пациент получает заключение врача-рентгенолога, снимки, и запись на диск всего обследования. http://mrt-kerch.com/Новости/magnitno-rezonansnaya-tomografi...


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exam record
запись о лечении


Explanation:
Из представленного контекста следует, что самая важная информация, включаемая системой в такую запись, - это вовсе не осмотр пациента, а сведения о лечении.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2016

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exam record
*


Explanation:
(регистрационная) запись о процедуре (лифтинга)
https://www.elle.ru/krasota/beauty_blog/beperatsionniy-lifti...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1012