static patient identifier

Russian translation: постоянный идентификатор пациента

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: static patient identifier
For quality and safety reasons, the Ulthera® System collects data regarding patient treatment and stores it on the device.
If a device operator enters a patient name or static patient identifier into the user interface screen on the device, an identified patient record is created and stored.
This is called the Exam Record and it can be viewed by anyone who powers on the device.
Data that may be entered into the Exam Record include patient name, sex, clinician, facility name and details about the treatment delivered.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:постоянный идентификатор пациента
Explanation:
Т.е. такой ИД, который не меняется в зависимости от чего-либо, например, номер пациента.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1постоянный идентификатор пациента
Natalie
4статический идентификатор пациента
Vladys


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
статический идентификатор пациента


Explanation:
Связь на основе идентификаторов. Предлагаемая динамическая платформа мобильной сенсорной сети использует заново присваиваемые, не зависящие от расположения, статические идентификаторы, а не адреса или указатели протокола Интернет (IP). https://itunews.itu.int/ru/NotePrint.aspx?Note=5417
наличие статического «белого» ip-адреса, соответствующая настройка маршрутизирующих устройств.

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
постоянный идентификатор пациента


Explanation:
Т.е. такой ИД, который не меняется в зависимости от чего-либо, например, номер пациента.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2012

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!