to practice completing an ongoing medication

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: to practice completing an ongoing medication
Practice pages
Use the buttons below to move through the Training.
On the next screen, you will be able to enter in the starting date of your 'Other injections complaint' entry. For this practice, please enter in today's date {1}. Please tap 'Next' to continue.
Whenever you report any complaints, you will need to indicate if you had to go to an Emergency Room (ER) (including urgent care centers) and/or were hospitalized for any injection site complaint.
You will be asked which complaints required a visit to the Emergency Room (ER) (including urgent care centers) and/or hospital, which you had to go to, and what date you went. Please tap 'Next' to practice entering medical attention you received for your previously entered ongoing complaint.
Please tap 'Next' to practice entering this medication as an ongoing medication.
Please tap 'Next' to practice completing an ongoing medication.
Please enter today's date.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Нажмите "Далее", чтобы попрактиковаться в регистрации данного лекарственного препарата как препарата, принимаемого в настоящее время.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-04-22 11:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to practice entering this medication as an ongoing medication = попрактиковаться в регистрации данного лекарственного препарата как препарата, принимаемого в настоящее время

to practice completing an ongoing medication = попрактиковаться в завершении применения текущего препарата
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5попрактиковаться в завершении текущего курса лечения
Maria P.
4 -1см.
Natalie
3попрактиковаться в назначении/осуществлении/проведении схемы текущего лекарственного курса
curiousworld
3Полностью выполнить/довести до конца текущий курс лечения
Lev Semenov


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Полностью выполнить/довести до конца текущий курс лечения


Explanation:
По контексту

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
попрактиковаться в назначении/осуществлении/проведении схемы текущего лекарственного курса


Explanation:


curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
см.


Explanation:
Нажмите "Далее", чтобы попрактиковаться в регистрации данного лекарственного препарата как препарата, принимаемого в настоящее время.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr (2018-04-22 11:58:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to practice entering this medication as an ongoing medication = попрактиковаться в регистрации данного лекарственного препарата как препарата, принимаемого в настоящее время

to practice completing an ongoing medication = попрактиковаться в завершении применения текущего препарата

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2012

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Grigory Ambrozheichik: Регистрация была выше ("entering")
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо - я действительно по ошибке ответила насчет "to practice entering this medication as an ongoing medication"

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
попрактиковаться в завершении текущего курса лечения


Explanation:
По контексту. Это тренинг, поэтому предлагается попрактиковать разные функции программы, в том числе и завершение лечения.

Maria P.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian