Charged legs and stretched patients examinations

Russian translation: *

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Charged legs and stretched patients examinations
In vertical position the table allows: extended and easy execution of examinations on charged legs, thanks to the reduced focus‐floor distance; examinations on stretched patients proves to be very easy since, thanks to the ample longitudinal displacement and long focal distance.
Olga Firayner
Russian Federation
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
с иммобилизацией ног и пациенты на носилках
http://www.gmmspa.com/service/opera-t/#
Safe and efficient execution of examinations on patients carried on stretchers
https://www.rostmaster.ru/lib/rentgen/rentgen-0035.shtml
В данном случае рентгенографию нужно выполнять, не снимая больного с носилок
https://www.cambridgenetwork.co.uk/news/marshall-aerospace-d...
stretcher bound patients
Configurations can mix numbers of Intensive Care patients,
intermediate care stretched patients, and lighter care seated patients / able passengers - up to a maximum of 24 stretchers including 16 intensive care patients.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4*
hawkwind
3осмотр пациентов с полными ногами и растяжениями
Tymur Buliekov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charged legs and stretched patients examinations
осмотр пациентов с полными ногами и растяжениями


Explanation:
*

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charged legs and stretched patients examinations
*


Explanation:
с иммобилизацией ног и пациенты на носилках
http://www.gmmspa.com/service/opera-t/#
Safe and efficient execution of examinations on patients carried on stretchers
https://www.rostmaster.ru/lib/rentgen/rentgen-0035.shtml
В данном случае рентгенографию нужно выполнять, не снимая больного с носилок
https://www.cambridgenetwork.co.uk/news/marshall-aerospace-d...
stretcher bound patients
Configurations can mix numbers of Intensive Care patients,
intermediate care stretched patients, and lighter care seated patients / able passengers - up to a maximum of 24 stretchers including 16 intensive care patients.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1024