Deflector Shaft

Russian translation: направляющая трубка с отклоняемым наконечником (для шейверной фрезы)

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / endoscopy
English term or phrase: Deflector Shaft
Друзья, помогите перевести этот термин

Речь идет об эндоскопическом оборудовании. Выглядит в принципе как стержень эндоскопа, который, как я поняла, может искривляться под разными углами.

Применяется ли в русском для этого слово "дефлектор"? В интернете нашла только "дефлектор Albarran", но здесь в тексте нет Альбаррана никакого.

The reusable XXX Deflector Shaft is used in combination with disposable Deflector Shaver Blades for use in minimally invasive procedures.
The XXX Deflector Shaft in combination with the Deflector Shaver Blades is used in conjunction with the XXX-System for endoscopic removal of hard tissue or bone material mainly in the spinal area.

Буду очень благодарна за ваши комментарии.

Мария
Maria Pyatkova
Germany
Russian translation:направляющая трубка с отклоняемым наконечником (для шейверной фрезы)
Explanation:
https://www.joimax.com/us/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/Shrill_...
http://labmedservice.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/joimax-T...
Удаление гипертрофированной связки
при помощи дефлекторной шейверной
фрезы Shrill®
http://www.mttechnica.ru/UserFiles/File/Combidrive EN.pdf
Внешняя трубка фрезы открытая.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-07-05 01:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сама фреза имеет полый приводной вал (вращается)
https://patents.google.com/patent/DE202011105308U1/en?assign...
working member having a shaft and a distal working head, characterized in that
- that the shaft of the working part is a hollow shaft (7),
Здесь https://www.joimax.com/us/products/electronic-devices/shrill...
это тонкий Deflector Shaver Blades

Он в свою очередь вставляется в невращающуюся направляющую трубку
https://patents.google.com/patent/EP2790596B1/en
A surgical tool device (1), comprising a guiding part (3), a tool part (5); and an endoscope (2) with a working channel (2.1) through which the guiding part (3) and the tool part (5) guiding in same can be moved with their distal ends to a distal working area, wherein the guiding part (3) is rigidly connectable to the endoscope (2) without a relative axial movement
... guide tube 3
Ее дистальный наконечник может отклоняться
The guide member may be designed as a deflector.
[0011]
By a deflector which has a laterally bent guide surface in its distal end and with a rotatably driven tool part, which is also designed to be flexible in its distal end just proximal prior to the actual tool or tool head, the tool component during insertion through the guide surface of the deflector is bent to the side at its flexible end portion and the tool head outside of the alignment of the axis of deflector and tool part accommodated, so that in this way the desired and targeted to the axis offset or work to work out of alignment with the axis is possible.
На Рис. 6 показаны оба shaft - вал 5.1 и направляющая трубка 4.1


Next shows Fig. 6 the tool part 5 having a substantially rigid tool shaft 5.1, a proximal coupling part 5.2 and a tool 5.3 as a cutter head, although other rotary tools to be used come in question.
[0033]
The tool shaft 5.1 is also designed to be flexible in its distal end portion and through a in the drawing only indicated Wendel 5.4, particularly in the form of a helical spring in which the individual turns abut each other directly.
For use of the tool unit according to the invention the tool part 5 is pushed with the tool shaft 5.1 in the guide tube 4, as for example, in Fig. 1 is illustrated, wherein the actual tool 5.3 extends beyond the distal end of the shaft 4.1 of the guide tube 4 distally, that protrudes from the shaft 4.1. Tool part 5 and guide tube 4 are axially fixed but rotatably connected to each other and that, if appropriate, directly above a projecting into an annular groove at the distal end of the coupling part 5.2 part 4.2 transitional fixed radial pin (not shown). In this position, the tool part 5 and guide tube 4 are connected in an axially fixed but relatively rotatable in the proximal region of the parts 4.2, 5.2 coupled.

https://krylo.ru/oborudovanie/shejver


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-07-05 01:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я так понял, что в новой (пока без патента) системе шейверная фреза одноразовая с гибким валом-тросиком
https://www.joimax.com/en/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/Shrill_...
и протягивается через направляющую трубку, имеющую один угловой шарнир, а не плавно отклоняемый наконечник, как было раньше http://labmedservice.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/joimax-T... (Дефлекторные шейверные фрезы –
работа в труднодоступных местах)
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Огромнейшее спасибо, теперь все до конца стало понятно. Благодарю за компетентную помощь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Deflector Shaft
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Narayan Das
4направляющая трубка с отклоняемым наконечником (для шейверной фрезы)
hawkwind
4шток дефлектора
Rylov
4оптическая трубка
Araks


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Deflector Shaft


Explanation:
Да,слово ”дифлектор” используется в русском языке. А фраза переводится непосредственно как”Дефлекторный вал”.

Narayan Das
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. А у вас есть какая-нибудь ссылка на медицинскую литературу? Я просто не нашла дефлекторный вал в связи с эндоскопией. Все какие-то распылители попадаются :)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deflector shaft
шток дефлектора


Explanation:
....

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deflector shaft
оптическая трубка


Explanation:
или "оптический тубус"

См. ссылки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-07-04 16:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**Deflector Shaft is used in combination with disposable **Deflector Shaver Blades

Первый инструмент используется для передачи изображения на монитор, второй инструмент - для разрезания и удаления.

См ссылки:
http://endospine.ru/endoscopy
https://www.joimax.com/en/products/electronic-devices/shrill...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2018-07-04 16:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прогресс в развитии эндоскопической аппаратуры и создании микроскопического инструментария привел к появлению нового вида оперативной техники — эндоскопической хирургии. В полые органы или в брюшную полость во время такой операции через эндоскоп и гибкие фиброаппараты вводятся специальные инструменты-манипуляторы, управляемые хирургом, наблюдающим за своей работой на мониторе.


    Reference: http://www.profinfo.ru/catalog/r74/98.html
    Reference: http://www.ooo-mit.ru/urology/tubus.html
Araks
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо. Только у меня вопрос: в тексте стоит что этот дефлектор используется для удаления костной ткани в спинальной хирургии. Это согласуется с оптической трубкой, в смысле бывают вообще такие эндоскопы, чтобы той же оптической трубкой и смотреть и резать ткань? Извините если глупый вопрос, не очень пока сильна в эндоскопии ;)


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deflector shaft
направляющая трубка с отклоняемым наконечником (для шейверной фрезы)


Explanation:
https://www.joimax.com/us/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/Shrill_...
http://labmedservice.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/joimax-T...
Удаление гипертрофированной связки
при помощи дефлекторной шейверной
фрезы Shrill®
http://www.mttechnica.ru/UserFiles/File/Combidrive EN.pdf
Внешняя трубка фрезы открытая.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-07-05 01:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сама фреза имеет полый приводной вал (вращается)
https://patents.google.com/patent/DE202011105308U1/en?assign...
working member having a shaft and a distal working head, characterized in that
- that the shaft of the working part is a hollow shaft (7),
Здесь https://www.joimax.com/us/products/electronic-devices/shrill...
это тонкий Deflector Shaver Blades

Он в свою очередь вставляется в невращающуюся направляющую трубку
https://patents.google.com/patent/EP2790596B1/en
A surgical tool device (1), comprising a guiding part (3), a tool part (5); and an endoscope (2) with a working channel (2.1) through which the guiding part (3) and the tool part (5) guiding in same can be moved with their distal ends to a distal working area, wherein the guiding part (3) is rigidly connectable to the endoscope (2) without a relative axial movement
... guide tube 3
Ее дистальный наконечник может отклоняться
The guide member may be designed as a deflector.
[0011]
By a deflector which has a laterally bent guide surface in its distal end and with a rotatably driven tool part, which is also designed to be flexible in its distal end just proximal prior to the actual tool or tool head, the tool component during insertion through the guide surface of the deflector is bent to the side at its flexible end portion and the tool head outside of the alignment of the axis of deflector and tool part accommodated, so that in this way the desired and targeted to the axis offset or work to work out of alignment with the axis is possible.
На Рис. 6 показаны оба shaft - вал 5.1 и направляющая трубка 4.1


Next shows Fig. 6 the tool part 5 having a substantially rigid tool shaft 5.1, a proximal coupling part 5.2 and a tool 5.3 as a cutter head, although other rotary tools to be used come in question.
[0033]
The tool shaft 5.1 is also designed to be flexible in its distal end portion and through a in the drawing only indicated Wendel 5.4, particularly in the form of a helical spring in which the individual turns abut each other directly.
For use of the tool unit according to the invention the tool part 5 is pushed with the tool shaft 5.1 in the guide tube 4, as for example, in Fig. 1 is illustrated, wherein the actual tool 5.3 extends beyond the distal end of the shaft 4.1 of the guide tube 4 distally, that protrudes from the shaft 4.1. Tool part 5 and guide tube 4 are axially fixed but rotatably connected to each other and that, if appropriate, directly above a projecting into an annular groove at the distal end of the coupling part 5.2 part 4.2 transitional fixed radial pin (not shown). In this position, the tool part 5 and guide tube 4 are connected in an axially fixed but relatively rotatable in the proximal region of the parts 4.2, 5.2 coupled.

https://krylo.ru/oborudovanie/shejver


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-07-05 01:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я так понял, что в новой (пока без патента) системе шейверная фреза одноразовая с гибким валом-тросиком
https://www.joimax.com/en/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/Shrill_...
и протягивается через направляющую трубку, имеющую один угловой шарнир, а не плавно отклоняемый наконечник, как было раньше http://labmedservice.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/joimax-T... (Дефлекторные шейверные фрезы –
работа в труднодоступных местах)

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1028
Grading comment
Огромнейшее спасибо, теперь все до конца стало понятно. Благодарю за компетентную помощь
Notes to answerer
Asker: Вай то что нужно!! Наконец-то, спасибо Вам большое. Единственное, что по последней ссылке вся штука со стержнем/трубкой называется шейверной фрезой, а по второй ссылке дефлекторной шейверной фрезой. Вообще по виду мой продукт очень похож на joimax (первая ссылка), только в тексте стержень отдельно (Shaft) и фреза отдельно (Shaver Blades). Посмотрела значение Shaft - это больше стержень, а не трубка. Все равно направляющей трубкой назвать, как Вы считаете?

Asker: Сейчас еще почитала например вот здесь https://www.joimax.ru/shrill-blades то есть получается что стержень - это часть фрезы. Можно ли тогда назвать "стержень (или трубка) дефлекторной шейверной фрезы" или "дефлекторный стержень шейверной фрезы" все-таки? Или все равно? :)