KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Instruments

resynchronization therapy (CRT)

Russian translation: Ресинхронизаци&#

12:48 Oct 27, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: resynchronization therapy (CRT)
resynchronization therapy (CRT)
Deniss Podleskis
Russian translation:Ресинхронизаци&#
Explanation:
Rambler's Top100. Новости 1 2. [6 октября 2004 г.]
Ресинхронизационная терапия при сердечной ...
www.germed.ru/default.asp?sID=6
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Ресинхронизаци&#
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1сердечная ресинхронизация
Joseph Kovalov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ресинхронизаци&#


Explanation:
Rambler's Top100. Новости 1 2. [6 октября 2004 г.]
Ресинхронизационная терапия при сердечной ...
www.germed.ru/default.asp?sID=6

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
0 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Marina Mrouga
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resynchronization therapy (crt)
сердечная ресинхронизация


Explanation:
или

Ресинхронизация работы сердца (cardiac
resynchronization therapy - CRT)
в данном случае, ИМХО, слово терапия можно упустить

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-10-27 13:16:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А если придерживаться оригинала, то лучше, на мой взгляд, будет
Сердечная ресинхронизирующая терапия

Joseph Kovalov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: Ресинхронизация работы сердца
2 hrs