reference basket

Russian translation: корзина (средняя арифметическая цена )

11:48 Apr 29, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: reference basket
• Drug prices are determined as a fixed percentage (e.g. 85%) of the average price of an identical or similar product within a reference basket of several neighbouring countries.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:корзина (средняя арифметическая цена )
Explanation:
... The OPEC Reference Basket price—which was introduced on January 1, 1987—is
the arithmetic average of seven selected crudes. These are: Saharan Blend ...
www.opec.org/home/basket.aspx

Еhe pricing of reimbursable drugs is based on the calculation of an Average European Price (AEP). The AEP scheme was introduced in 1994 as part of a package of measures to curb pharmaceutical expenditure. This scheme required that a product
Country Profile Italy 2 price would not exceed the average price of an identical or similar product within a ***reference basket** of four countries (Spain, France, Germany and the UK).
http://pharmacos.eudra.org/F3/g10/docs/tse/Italy.pdf.

Весной 2000 г. Организация стран - экспортеров нефти (ОПЕК) впервые установила коридор цен на нефть так называемой корзины ОПЕК (средняя арифметическая цена нефтей, поставляемых из Алжира, Индонезии, Нигерии, Саудовской Аравии, ОАЭ, Венесуэлы и Мексики) , желательный для картеля.
**Корзина** ОПЕК - понятие условное. Это всего лишь среднее значение цен на нефть, которую добывают все страны - члены картеля. Но на этом условность корзинной цены заканчивается. Потому что именно эта цена рассматривается нефтяниками в качестве основания для пересмотра производственных квот - совершенно реальных величин.
http://www.opec.ru/news_doc.asp?d_no=47995
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
Спасибо! Особенно за ссылки!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3корзина (средняя арифметическая цена )
olganet
3потребительская корзина
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потребительская корзина


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
корзина (средняя арифметическая цена )


Explanation:
... The OPEC Reference Basket price—which was introduced on January 1, 1987—is
the arithmetic average of seven selected crudes. These are: Saharan Blend ...
www.opec.org/home/basket.aspx

Еhe pricing of reimbursable drugs is based on the calculation of an Average European Price (AEP). The AEP scheme was introduced in 1994 as part of a package of measures to curb pharmaceutical expenditure. This scheme required that a product
Country Profile Italy 2 price would not exceed the average price of an identical or similar product within a ***reference basket** of four countries (Spain, France, Germany and the UK).
http://pharmacos.eudra.org/F3/g10/docs/tse/Italy.pdf.

Весной 2000 г. Организация стран - экспортеров нефти (ОПЕК) впервые установила коридор цен на нефть так называемой корзины ОПЕК (средняя арифметическая цена нефтей, поставляемых из Алжира, Индонезии, Нигерии, Саудовской Аравии, ОАЭ, Венесуэлы и Мексики) , желательный для картеля.
**Корзина** ОПЕК - понятие условное. Это всего лишь среднее значение цен на нефть, которую добывают все страны - члены картеля. Но на этом условность корзинной цены заканчивается. Потому что именно эта цена рассматривается нефтяниками в качестве основания для пересмотра производственных квот - совершенно реальных величин.
http://www.opec.ru/news_doc.asp?d_no=47995

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо! Особенно за ссылки!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search