KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

legal mention

Russian translation: правовая информация


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal mention
Russian translation:правовая информация
Entered by: Leila Usmanova

06:38 Nov 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Упаковка лекарств
English term or phrase: legal mention
Краткое описание последней стадии производства лекарства:
Step 14. Package the blisters in card box with leaflet and **legal mention**

Предполагаю, что это "маркировка срока годности", но не уверена.

Спасибо.
Leila Usmanova
правовые ссылки
Explanation:
Вот примеры legal mention из др .области. Я даю и ссылку на мед.энциклопедию. Полногоссотв. в нашей практике нет? "LEGAL MENTION Société SCI SGII 1 route du petit Moulin
77710 PALEY
This Website is in compliance with the French law of the 06 January 1978 and to article 43 of the French Data Protection, relating to information technology, data filling systems and liberties. Under registration xxxxx since xxxxx
The Moulindegueliz Site is the property of SCI SGII and is protected by French and international legislation covering intellectual property. No reproduction or representation can be made without expressed written permission
Legal Mention
Visas
Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy

Publisher / Editor
The director of the publication is the writer Thierry ANGLAND, Managers Group Atelec.

Group Atelec
Place du Faubourg d'Auriac
82110 Lauzerte
France

Credits
Photo Credits: Unless otherwise noted, these photographs on this site are the property of the Group Atelec.
Web design: Group Atelec

Terms of Use
The user admits having taken cognizance of this legal notice and undertakes to respect it. He acknowledges having verified that the computer configuration that uses contains no virus or any other « malicious software » and that it is in perfect working condition. The user is solely responsible for the selection, use and interpretation of data it consults, interviews and transfers on the Internet. The owner of the website endeavors to provide users with information and / or tools available and verified (e) s but can not be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of information and / or the presence of viruses or « malicious software » on its site.

Intellectual property, the right of reproduction, links


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-03 07:58:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В legal mention олжна быть информация идентифицирующая изготовителя, разрешения на применение стране-потребителе, № лицензии,...
Selected response from:

Alexander Parkhomov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1указание информации в соответствии с законодательством
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
3 +2правовые ссылки
Alexander Parkhomov
3 +1см.
Marina Mrouga
Summary of reference entries provided
правовая информация
Pavel Venediktov

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
указание информации в соответствии с законодательством


Explanation:
я бы так сказала

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: похоже...
15 mins
  -> спасибо Сергей

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
если дословно - то можно "ссылка на нормативные документы".

Но мне кажется, что эта фраза может быть об копирайтах. Как например тут http://www.ecart-eeig.org/legal.htm

или тут
InfoForm SA : Legal mention - [ Перекласти цю сторінку ]Legal mention. All logos, trade marks and products cited here belongs to their legal owners. Top ;. Home. © Copyright 2008 InfoForm SA ...

Какой простор для воображения :-))


Marina Mrouga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: ссылка на нормативные документы
4 hrs
  -> спасибо, Эрика

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
правовые ссылки


Explanation:
Вот примеры legal mention из др .области. Я даю и ссылку на мед.энциклопедию. Полногоссотв. в нашей практике нет? "LEGAL MENTION Société SCI SGII 1 route du petit Moulin
77710 PALEY
This Website is in compliance with the French law of the 06 January 1978 and to article 43 of the French Data Protection, relating to information technology, data filling systems and liberties. Under registration xxxxx since xxxxx
The Moulindegueliz Site is the property of SCI SGII and is protected by French and international legislation covering intellectual property. No reproduction or representation can be made without expressed written permission
Legal Mention
Visas
Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on computers, files and freedoms
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy

Publisher / Editor
The director of the publication is the writer Thierry ANGLAND, Managers Group Atelec.

Group Atelec
Place du Faubourg d'Auriac
82110 Lauzerte
France

Credits
Photo Credits: Unless otherwise noted, these photographs on this site are the property of the Group Atelec.
Web design: Group Atelec

Terms of Use
The user admits having taken cognizance of this legal notice and undertakes to respect it. He acknowledges having verified that the computer configuration that uses contains no virus or any other « malicious software » and that it is in perfect working condition. The user is solely responsible for the selection, use and interpretation of data it consults, interviews and transfers on the Internet. The owner of the website endeavors to provide users with information and / or tools available and verified (e) s but can not be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of information and / or the presence of viruses or « malicious software » on its site.

Intellectual property, the right of reproduction, links


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-03 07:58:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В legal mention олжна быть информация идентифицирующая изготовителя, разрешения на применение стране-потребителе, № лицензии,...


    Reference: http://www.rlsnet.ru/book_RlsPatient2003.htm?PartId=323
Alexander Parkhomov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: Можно, наверное, сказать и *правовая информация*.
3 hrs

agree  Marina Aleyeva: Судя по Гуглу, это информация об изготовителе и регистрации (хотя в таком значении большинство ссылок французские).
4 hrs




Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: правовая информация

Reference information:
Вот типичный пример:
Legal mention

Identity
In accordance with French law no. 2000-719 of 01.08.2000 (modifying law no. 86-1067 of 30.09.1986) concerning freedom of communication:
This web site is the property of the Laboratoire national de métrologie et d'essais (LNE), registered at the trade register under the number 313 320 244, and whose registered office is at 1 rue Gaston Boissier, 75724 Paris Cedex 15, France.
The publisher of this web site is Jean-Luc Laurent, in his capacity as managing director of LNE.
This web site is hosted by Telecom Italia 18, rue de Londres - 75009 Paris, France.

Rights ownership
All components of this web site (including registered trademarks, logotypes, domain names, text, photographs, graphics, sound and animation) are the exclusive property of LNE.
The web site www.lne.fr is therefore protected by French and international laws covering intellectual property.
Consequently, any reproduction or representation of the web site, in whole or in part, through an existing or future electronic or other medium, is prohibited unless expressly authorized in advance by LNE.

Infringement of this prohibition is liable to constitute an act of forgery involving the civil and criminal responsability of the offender.
Similarly, the databases accessible on LNE's web site are protected by laws applying to data compilation. Any extraction of data or attempt to extract data, in whole or in part, is liable to involve the civil and criminal responsibility of the offender.
Data collection and privacy
In accordance with French law no. 78-17 of 06.01.1978 concerning data processing and individual liberties:
You are entitled at any time to consult data about yourself that is held by LNE. LNE undertakes to correct, complete, clarify, update or permanently delete any personnally-identifiable information, that is inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous or out of date or whose collection, use, transmission or storage is prohibited. Written requests should be sent to the Laboratoire national de métrologie et d'essais, unité communication, 1 rue Gaston Boissier, 75724 Paris Cedex 15, France.

Responsibilities
Personal data collected from persons completing a form on LNE's www.lne.fr web site will under no circumstances be shared with or sold to individual or corporate third parties.
LNE does not guarantee that all the information published on its web site is complete, accurate or up to date at all times.
CONSEQUENTLY, LNE ACCEPTS NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY DIRECT OR INDIRECT DAMAGE WHICH MAY ARISE FOLLOWING CONSULTATION OF THE WEB SITE AND DECISIONS TAKEN ON THE BASIS OF INFORMATION PUBLISHED ON IT.
The inclusion of links to other web sites does not necessarily imply that LNE endorses or has an interest in a company proposing its products or services.
LNE has not checked all web sites which may be linked to its own and therefore accepts no responsibility for the content of these web sites and the use to which they are put by visitors.

Confidentiality
Messages sent to LNE via the Internet may be intercepted by a third party and the identity of the sender may be falsified. LNE cannot therefore guarantee the confidentiality of these messages.

Pavel Venediktov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1149