KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Drug manufacturer was not provided

Russian translation: изготовитель препарата не указан


12:03 Nov 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / PSUR
English term or phrase: Drug manufacturer was not provided
Case №...reported drug ineffective (patient
stated that generic drug was not effective as Imigran). Drug manufacturer was not
provided.

Это весь абзац. Никак не соображу...
jvdav
Russian translation:изготовитель препарата не указан
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7изготовитель препарата не указан
Maksym Nevzorov
5 +1производитель указан не был
Marina Aleyeva
4сведения о производителе препарата не предоставлены...
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
drug manufacturer was not provided
изготовитель препарата не указан


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delaver
5 mins
  -> Благодарю.

agree  Leila Usmanova
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лейла.

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
51 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Galina Zhigar
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Галина.

agree  Alexander Tkach
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Александр.

agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владимир.

agree  Natalie
1 day9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drug manufacturer was not provided
производитель указан не был


Explanation:
:)

Marina Aleyeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drug manufacturer was not provided
сведения о производителе препарата не предоставлены...


Explanation:
ы

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011