International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Lanzoprozoral

Russian translation: -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:-
Russian translation:-
Entered by: Natalie

08:55 Nov 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Lanzoprozoral
название таблеток
Christina_pr
ланзопразол
Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-13 09:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a typo?

Lanzoprazol Information, Learn About Lanzoprazol, Lanzoprazol Forums, How to Take Lanzoprazol, Lanzoprazol Side Effects, Lanzoprazol ...
www.prescriptiondrug-info.com/.../view_drug_submission.asp?...

LANSOPRAZOLE ЛАНЗОПРАЗОЛ. Противоязвенное средство. Специфический ингибитор H+- K+-АТФ-азы. Действуя в конечной фазе секреции соляной кислоты в желудке, ...
www.vidal.ru/poisk_preparatov/act_589.htm
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 -1ланзопразол
Stanislav Korobov
4 -1Lanzoprozoral (Ланзопрозорал)
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lanzoprozoral
Lanzoprozoral (Ланзопрозорал)


Explanation:
названия тадлеток не переводятся :)

пример: aspirin

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Stanislav Korobov: Вы же сами себе противоречите, Александр - разве Вы никогда не видели слово "aspirin", написанное кириллицей? :-)\\ Замечательно... А как насчёт аспирина, всё-таки? :-)
4 mins
  -> эээээээээээ ... Станислав, как же я себе противоречу? Я же в своём ответе привёл два варианта - Lanzoprozoral и Ланзопрозорал (обратите внимание - второй вариант написан кириллицей)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lanzoprozoral
ланзопразол


Explanation:
s

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-13 09:00:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a typo?

Lanzoprazol Information, Learn About Lanzoprazol, Lanzoprazol Forums, How to Take Lanzoprazol, Lanzoprazol Side Effects, Lanzoprazol ...
www.prescriptiondrug-info.com/.../view_drug_submission.asp?...

LANSOPRAZOLE ЛАНЗОПРАЗОЛ. Противоязвенное средство. Специфический ингибитор H+- K+-АТФ-азы. Действуя в конечной фазе секреции соляной кислоты в желудке, ...
www.vidal.ru/poisk_preparatov/act_589.htm

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1011

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Onishko: это другое средство - см. LANSOPRAZOLE ЛАНЗОПРАЗОЛ. Противоязвенное средство. www.vidal.ru/poisk_preparatov/act_589.htm
1 min
  -> Да с ЛАНЗОПРАЗОЛом всё ясно, Александр... Если бы Вы ещё такую же ссылочку и касательно "Ланзопрозорала" привели... - ну, тогда вообще...