KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

microphthalmia transcription factor associated (MIT) tumors

Russian translation: см.


19:31 Nov 14, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: microphthalmia transcription factor associated (MIT) tumors
As of 20 September 2008, 149 patients treated for microphthalmia transcription factor associated (MIT) tumors (clear cell sarcoma, alveolar soft parts sarcoma and translocation associated renal cell carcinoma), pancreatic, and a variety of other advanced solid tumors have been exposed to ARQ 197 across a dose range of 10mg b.i.d to 400mg b.i.d either as a monotherapy or in combination with other chemotherapeutic agents (gemcitabine or erlotonib).
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
опухоли, индуцируемые фактором транскрипции, сопутствующим микрофтальмии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-14 19:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microphthalmia-associated_trans...
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см.
Pavel Nikonorkin
3опухоли (виды рака) ассоциирующиеся с фактором транскрипции микрофтальмииVelociraptor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
microphthalmia transcription factor associated (mit) tumors
см.


Explanation:
опухоли, индуцируемые фактором транскрипции, сопутствующим микрофтальмии

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-14 19:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microphthalmia-associated_trans...

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Pavel Venediktov
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
microphthalmia transcription factor associated (mit) tumors
опухоли (виды рака) ассоциирующиеся с фактором транскрипции микрофтальмии


Explanation:
связанные с

Velociraptor
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4