KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

immunoglobulin messenger RNA

Russian translation: матричная РНК, кодирующая легкую цепь каппа иммуноглобулина


12:06 Nov 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / molecular biology
English term or phrase: immunoglobulin messenger RNA
The intended target is the kappa light chain immunoglobulin messenger RNA (mRNA)
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:матричная РНК, кодирующая легкую цепь каппа иммуноглобулина
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-22 12:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Матричная РНК (messenger RNA, mRNA) - Молекула РНК, содержащая информацию о последовательности аминокислот в белке. мРНК является результатом транскрипции гена, кодирующего соответствующий белок; в процессе синтеза полипептида на рибосоме происходит трансляция генетической информации в последовательность аминокислот.
http://www.dictionary.cbio.ru/termin.php?id=625
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4матричная РНК, кодирующая легкую цепь каппа иммуноглобулина
mas63
4информационная РНК иммуноглобулина
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immunoglobulin messenger rna
информационная РНК иммуноглобулина


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-22 12:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. информационная РНК легкой цепи каппа иммуноглобулина

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-22 12:11:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

информационная РНК, кодирующая легкую цепь каппа иммуноглобулина

Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immunoglobulin messenger rna
матричная РНК, кодирующая легкую цепь каппа иммуноглобулина


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-11-22 12:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Матричная РНК (messenger RNA, mRNA) - Молекула РНК, содержащая информацию о последовательности аминокислот в белке. мРНК является результатом транскрипции гена, кодирующего соответствующий белок; в процессе синтеза полипептида на рибосоме происходит трансляция генетической информации в последовательность аминокислот.
http://www.dictionary.cbio.ru/termin.php?id=625

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168
Grading comment
Спасибо!