KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

after adjustment for dose

Russian translation: после приведения по дозе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:after adjustment for dose
Russian translation:после приведения по дозе
Entered by: Igor_2006

10:28 Aug 6, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: after adjustment for dose
As the kinetics of zidovudine are dose-independent following multiple dose oral administration, the 200 mg RETROVIR tablets of identical formulation to the 300 mg tablet can also be considered bioequivalent to the 250 mg capsule after adjustment for dose.
pashtet
United States
после приведения по дозе
Explanation:
если доза в 1,5 раза выше, значит максимальную концентрацию уменьшаем в 1,5 раза для сравнения и т.д.
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3после приведения по дозе
Igor_2006
3после перерасчета дозы
Winter Smile


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
после приведения по дозе


Explanation:
если доза в 1,5 раза выше, значит максимальную концентрацию уменьшаем в 1,5 раза для сравнения и т.д.

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 979
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр.

agree  Pavel Venediktov: Или с коррекцией на величину дозы.
9 mins
  -> Я сначала писал и "коррекция", и "регулирование". А вот последние годы остановился на "приведении". Не знаю, почему. Спасибо, Павел Сергеевич.

agree  Michael Kislov
59 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
после перерасчета дозы


Explanation:
или - после корректировки дозы

Winter Smile
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16