KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

relationship driving commitment

Russian translation: обязательство, регулирующие договорные отношения


10:25 Aug 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Мерчендайзин�
English term or phrase: relationship driving commitment
Встречается в формуляре, который должны заполнить линейный и торговый менеджеры.
"Business Understanding
1
Selling Process 1
Relationship Driving Commitment 1
Sales Planning & Customer Mgmt 1
Financial Management 1
Leadership 1
Merchandising 2"
Что это за обязательство такое? Ведущее к возникновению отношений?
almy
Russian translation:обязательство, регулирующие договорные отношения
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2010-08-16 10:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто "отношения"
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обязательство, регулирующие договорные отношения
Alexander Ryshow
3 +2обязательства, стимулирующие (развивающие, поддерживающие) взаимосвязи/взаимоотношения
Stanislav Korobov
3нацеленность на установление и развитие отношенийSergeLuc


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обязательство, регулирующие договорные отношения


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2010-08-16 10:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или просто "отношения"

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 98
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, коллега!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
3 days9 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обязательства, стимулирующие (развивающие, поддерживающие) взаимосвязи/взаимоотношения


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2010-08-16 11:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I take my departure from the pull-sensitive dual labor market framework, a complement to the World-systems perspective that finds **globalization driving immigration**...

In order to discern any **political-economic relationship driving immigration**...

https://scholarsbank.uoregon.edu/xmlui/bitstream/.../Mara_J_...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1007
Notes to answerer
Asker: Я с вами согласна, так первоначально перевела как обязательства, равзивающие..., а потом засомневалась, спасибо, коллега!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin: Ага. driving же...
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Igor_2006
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нацеленность на установление и развитие отношений


Explanation:
Учитывая, что речь идет об оценке маркетинговых характеристик (качеств), думаю, что сommitment в данном случае не является обязательством, а, скорее, это - нацеленность, стремление, вовлеченность, вклад.

Это хорошо прослеживается в следующем тексте
http://www.marketingpower.com/Community/ARC/Gated/Documents/...


SergeLuc
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, коллега!