Polyethylene terephthalate G copolymer bottle

Russian translation: бутылка из полиэтилентерефталатгликоля

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Polyethylene terephthalate G copolymer bottle
Russian translation:бутылка из полиэтилентерефталатгликоля
Entered by: Elena Slepukhina

12:21 Aug 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Polyethylene terephthalate G copolymer bottle
Доброго времени суток!

Помогите пожалуйста правильно и точно перевести название материала. Взято из описания производственного процесса, ОТД медицинского препарата, обозначено как материал в процессе разлива:
Polyethylene terephthalate G copolymer bottle

БЛАГОДАРЮ ЗА ПОМОЩЬ!
Irina Levchenko
бутылка из полиэтилентерефталатгликоля
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2бутылка из полиэтилентерефталатгликоля
Elena Slepukhina
5сополимер G полиэтилентерефталата
Alina Barrow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
polyethylene terephthalate g copolymer bottle
сополимер G полиэтилентерефталата


Explanation:
бутылка из сополимера G полиэтилентерефталата
или
из G сополимера полиэтилентерефталата
или
G-сополимера полиэтилентерефталата

Alina Barrow
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polyethylene terephthalate g copolymer bottle
бутылка из полиэтилентерефталатгликоля


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.e-plastic.ru/main/sprav/s1/sm09
Elena Slepukhina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search