KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Disposal of Cell Bank

Russian translation: уничтожение банка клеток


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disposal of Cell Bank
Russian translation:уничтожение банка клеток
Entered by: Natalie

12:02 Aug 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Disposal of Cell Bank
Доброго времени суток!

Помогите, пожалуйста правильно перевест иназвание подраздела ОТД медицинского препарата в разделе Контроль материалов:

3.2.S.2.3.19 Criteria for Regeneration and Disposal of Cell Bank

Благодарю за помощь!
Irina Levchenko
уничтожение банка клеток
Explanation:
Критерии пополнения и уничтожения банка клеток
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3уничтожение банка клеток
Natalie
4 +1критерии по воспроизведению и удалению клеточного банка
Natalya Sogolovsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disposal of cell bank
критерии по воспроизведению и удалению клеточного банка


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2010-08-18 12:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или банка клеток...

Natalya Sogolovsky
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arkadii Marchenko
1 min
  -> Thank you!

neutral  Natalie: Критерии не "по", а кого? чего?//Дело в том, что клетки из банка нельзя просто "удалить", их нужно именно уничтожить, иначе могут быть большие неприятности :-)
34 mins
  -> Да, спасибо, Вы правы. Насчет "уничтожения" это, по-моему, как "удаление отходов".

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disposal of cell bank
уничтожение банка клеток


Explanation:
Критерии пополнения и уничтожения банка клеток

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7762
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
7 mins

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
2 hrs

agree  Olga B
19 hrs