KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Bleeding profile

Russian translation: профиль кровотечений


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bleeding profile
Russian translation:профиль кровотечений
Entered by: Igor_2006

08:01 Dec 5, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / гинекология
English term or phrase: Bleeding profile
Bleeding profile
Available data regarding the bleeding profile of ***
have been derived from the three clinical trials
described previously. Within the three trials, bleeding
was assessed on a daily basis using diary cards. Both
cycle control and bleeding pattern parameters were
assessed. Cycle control parameters included the
incidence and characteristics (length, intensity and
onset) of scheduled withdrawal bleeding, as well as
the incidence and characteristics (length and intensity)
of (nonscheduled) intracyclic bleeding per 28-day
treatment cycle. Bleeding pattern parameters
were assessed over 90-day reference periods
(as recommended by the World Health Organization)
Doctor Alex
профиль кровотечений
Explanation:
Уменьшение симптомов дефицита эстрогенов и улучшение профиля кровотечений.
it-apharm.ru/femoston.html

Низкодозированная непрерывная гормонотерапия: характеристика эндометрия и профиль кровотечений.
http://www.mediasphera.ru/uppic/Reproduction/2010/1/9/REP_20...

Антитромботический эффект препарата сопровождался дозозависимым профилем кровотечений.
http://tinyurl.com/22vez97

Результаты этого исследования показали, что при послеоперационном начале введения Эксанты (через 4-8 часов после операции) она обеспечивает сравнимую с эноксапарином эффективность и профиль кровотечений, в то же время приводя к снижению числа пациентов, нуждающихся в трансфузиях.
art.russ-med.ru/m/831_p_4.html
Selected response from:

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3профиль кровотечений
Igor_2006
4 +2характер кровотечения
Stanislav Korobov
5клиническая картина кровотечений
Tsiuri Pilauri


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
bleeding profile
профиль кровотечений


Explanation:
Уменьшение симптомов дефицита эстрогенов и улучшение профиля кровотечений.
it-apharm.ru/femoston.html

Низкодозированная непрерывная гормонотерапия: характеристика эндометрия и профиль кровотечений.
http://www.mediasphera.ru/uppic/Reproduction/2010/1/9/REP_20...

Антитромботический эффект препарата сопровождался дозозависимым профилем кровотечений.
http://tinyurl.com/22vez97

Результаты этого исследования показали, что при послеоперационном начале введения Эксанты (через 4-8 часов после операции) она обеспечивает сравнимую с эноксапарином эффективность и профиль кровотечений, в то же время приводя к снижению числа пациентов, нуждающихся в трансфузиях.
art.russ-med.ru/m/831_p_4.html


Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 979
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Natalie: В данном конкретном контексте "характер" никак не годится, поскольку речь совершенно явно о "наборе характеристик". Дальше по тексту совершенно четко написано: Bleeding pattern parameters.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Натали.

agree  Olga Bogatova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bleeding profile
характер кровотечения


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-12-05 08:07:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "кровотечений"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-05 08:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно ещё подумать об "[индивидуальных] особенностях (характеристиках) кровотечений"...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1031

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Venediktov: кровотечений (за 90 дней и у всех испытуемых)
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maria Sometti: совершенно верный перевод
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bleeding profile
клиническая картина кровотечений


Explanation:
В медицине имеется данное словосочетание, и по-моему, оно садится в данный контекст.

Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian