KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

hepatic drug metabolising system

Russian translation: см.


16:12 Dec 19, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: hepatic drug metabolising system
Rabeprazole sodium, as is the case with other members of the proton pump inhibitor (PPI) class of compounds, is metabolised through the cytochrome P450 (CYP450) hepatic drug metabolising system.
Aovin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
is metabolised through the cytochrome P450 (CYP450) hepatic drug metabolising system-
метаболизируется с помощью цитохрома P450, участвующего в метаболизме лекарств в печени.
Selected response from:

Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2печеночная система метаболизации лекарств
Nick Sokornov
4см.
Olga Pinchuk
3 +1система цитохрома Р 450, влияющая на метаболизм лекарств в печени
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
печеночная система метаболизации лекарств


Explanation:
http://vitaeauct.narod.ru/005/frm/0200.htm
http://www.consilium-medicum.com/magazines/cm/gastro/article...
etc

Nick Sokornov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006: "метаболизации" мне не очень нравится, я бы предпочел "метаболизма" или "метаболизирующая лекарства"
9 hrs
  -> Согласен

agree  Pavel Nikonorkin
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Павел!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система цитохрома Р 450, влияющая на метаболизм лекарств в печени


Explanation:
Вот тут немного.
http://www.medkurs.ru/pharmacy/info/section2187/11029.html

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 324

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric: система цитохрома Р450 участвующая в метаболизме ... m-l.com.ua/?aid=480
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
is metabolised through the cytochrome P450 (CYP450) hepatic drug metabolising system-
метаболизируется с помощью цитохрома P450, участвующего в метаболизме лекарств в печени.

Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16