KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

s.po

Russian translation: порошок для приготовления раствора


07:18 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: s.po
В сертификате анализа: 30 ml vial s. po название препарата. ро - скорее всего per os, но что здесь может означать s. ?
tatyana_k
Romania
Russian translation:порошок для приготовления раствора
Explanation:
soluble powder
Selected response from:

Doctor Alex
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5порошок для приготовления раствораDoctor Alex
4доза/единица для перорального примененияd_gunes
1 +1solution per osLeila Usmanova


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solution per os


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&rlz=1T4GGIH_ruRU258RU259&q...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
40 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
порошок для приготовления раствора


Explanation:
soluble powder

Example sentence(s):
  • Порошок для приготовления раствора для инфузий, 1 фл. ванкомицин (в форме гидрохлорида), 500 мг ... Порошок для приготовления раствора для инфу

    Reference: http://www.vidal.ru/poisk.../lat_J01XA01.htm
Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 607

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
доза/единица для перорального применения


Explanation:
s. в данном случае может означать Mean dose/unit cumulated activity.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2010-12-21 11:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/s


d_gunes
Specializes in field