KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

stressed samples

Russian translation: Образцы, подвергнутые стрессовым воздействиям


08:23 Feb 14, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: stressed samples
Waters Millennium photodiode array detection was used to qualify the homogeneity of the main peak for all *stressed samples*.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Образцы, подвергнутые стрессовым воздействиям
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Olga Avdeeva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1стрессовые образцыLeila Usmanova
4Образцы, подвергнутые стрессовым воздействиямOlga Avdeeva
4образцы, участвующие в ускоренных испытаниях на стабильность
Pavel Nikonorkin
4образцы, хранившиеся в условиях форсированного разложения
Igor_2006
4 -1ярковыраженные, проявившие себя образцы
Vaddy Peters
Summary of reference entries provided
Forced Degradation as an Integral Part of HPLC Stability-Indicating Method Development
kapura

Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
образцы, хранившиеся в условиях форсированного разложения


Explanation:
например, при повышенной температуре и влажности

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 979

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стрессовые образцы


Explanation:
образцы, хранившиеся в стрессовых условиях

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: образцы, хранившиеся в стрессовых условиях
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
образцы, участвующие в ускоренных испытаниях на стабильность


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pavel Venediktov: Ускоренные испытания это повышенная температера и влажность. А стрессовые воздействия - это нагревание, ультрафиолет и окисление.
3 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ярковыраженные, проявившие себя образцы


Explanation:
давшие положительный результат, положительную реакцию, тестпозитивные

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Все варианты абсолютно мимо
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Образцы, подвергнутые стрессовым воздействиям


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • -
  • -
Olga Avdeeva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 676




Reference comments


3 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: Forced Degradation as an Integral Part of HPLC Stability-Indicating Method Development

Reference information:
Despite the importance of forced degradation in pharmaceutical development, the current regulatory guidance documents governing forced degradation studies are very general. One of the guidance documents, Q1A (R2) – Stability Testing of New Drug Substances and Products, states: “Stress testing is likely to be carried out on a single batch of the drug substance. The testing should include the effect of temperatures (in 10°C increments (ie, 50°C, 60°C) above that for accelerated testing), humidity (ie, 75% relative humidity or greater) where appropriate, oxidation,and photolysis on the drug substance. The testing should also evaluate the susceptibility of the drug substance to hydrolysis across a wide range of pH values when in solution or suspension.”
http://www.particlesciences.com/docs/Forced_Degradation_Stud...

kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Natalia Avseenko
1 day18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!