KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

sample vendor COA

Russian translation: типичный сертификат анализа от поставщика; пример сертификата ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample vendor COA
Russian translation:типичный сертификат анализа от поставщика; пример сертификата ...
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

19:56 Feb 15, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: sample vendor COA
A sample vendor COA for Opadry® Pink 03B14899 that was used for the LTSS batches of 1-mg tablets is provided
on the following pages.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
типичный сертификат анализа от поставщика; пример сертификата ...
Explanation:
sample - типовой, образцовый и т.п. (в любом словаре)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-15 20:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В интернете можно найти примеры употребления sample в этом значении:

Sample Online Registration Forms
Sample formal letter
Sample contract
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2типичный сертификат анализа от поставщика; пример сертификата ...Leila Usmanova
3экземпляр сертификата анализа производителяDoctor Alex


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sample vendor coa
экземпляр сертификата анализа производителя


Explanation:
.

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 595

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sample vendor coa
типичный сертификат анализа от поставщика; пример сертификата ...


Explanation:
sample - типовой, образцовый и т.п. (в любом словаре)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-15 20:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В интернете можно найти примеры употребления sample в этом значении:

Sample Online Registration Forms
Sample formal letter
Sample contract


Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura: за пример сертификата анализа от поставщика
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!