KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

plate number

Russian translation: число теоретических тарелок (ч.т.т.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plate number
Russian translation:число теоретических тарелок (ч.т.т.)
Entered by: kapura

08:05 Feb 17, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: plate number
The reliability of the analysis with respect to chromatographic conditions was tested by making deliberate changes to the method as described in the following table and monitoring the effect on tailing factor, *plate number* of the main peak, and the RRT and amount ( % ) of related substances guanine, BMS-588659-01, and BMS-588964-01. A spiked reference standard solution was injected at each chromatographic condition.
Maxim Polukhin
число теоретических тарелок
Explanation:
хпрактерезует эффективность колонки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2012-02-17 08:16:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

число теоретических тарелок (ч.т.т.) хАрактериризет эффективность колонки и процеса хроматографическго разделения
Selected response from:

kapura
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5число теоретических тарелок
kapura
4количество теоретических тарелок
Igor_2006


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
количество теоретических тарелок


Explanation:
.

Igor_2006
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 979

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
число теоретических тарелок


Explanation:
хпрактерезует эффективность колонки

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2012-02-17 08:16:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

число теоретических тарелок (ч.т.т.) хАрактериризет эффективность колонки и процеса хроматографическго разделения

kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ekaterina Chashnikova
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Svetlana Ivashkiv
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  interprivate
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nina Nikitina
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!