KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Non-Interference Study

Russian translation: доказательство отсутствия помех


12:57 Feb 18, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Non-Interference Study
Название рисунка

Chromatogram of Excipients for the 0.1- and 0.5-mg Tablet
Formulations, *Non-Interference Study*
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:доказательство отсутствия помех
Explanation:
со стороны вспомогательных веществ; демонстрация отсутствия мешающего влияния вспомогательных веществ

В этом исследовании снимают хроматограмму вспомогательных веществ (плацебо), чтобы убедиться, что на ней отсутствуют пики с временем удерживания действующего вещества.
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4доказательство отсутствия помехLeila Usmanova
3 +1исследование, исключающее [хроматографическую] интерференцию
Stanislav Korobov
4 -1неинвазивное обследование
Vaddy Peters
Summary of reference entries provided
ACTA CHROMATOGRAPHICA, NO. 18, 2007
kapura

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
non-interference study
доказательство отсутствия помех


Explanation:
со стороны вспомогательных веществ; демонстрация отсутствия мешающего влияния вспомогательных веществ

В этом исследовании снимают хроматограмму вспомогательных веществ (плацебо), чтобы убедиться, что на ней отсутствуют пики с временем удерживания действующего вещества.

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2501

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Avdeeva
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  kapura
53 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie: Вне всяких сомнений
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor_2006: "демонстрация отсутствия интерференции". Мне кажется, что "интерференция (пиков)" в этом контексте более точное выражение, чем "мешающее влияние". Мешающее влияние могут оказывать многие другие факторы, помимо вспомогательных веществ.
10 hrs
  -> Лучше "демонстрация отсутствия перекрывания/наложения пиков", поскольку интеференция ассоциируется с нелинейным сложением.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-interference study
исследование, исключающее [хроматографическую] интерференцию


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-18 13:07:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если на хроматограмме иона есть признаки значительной хроматографической интерференции, то на нее не следует опираться при определении ...

МЕТОД ВАЛИДАЦИИ И ПРОЦЕДУРЫ КОНТРОЛЯ КАЧЕСТВА
covl.ru/covl/Doc/metod_valid.doc

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1023

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor_2006
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
non-interference study
неинвазивное обследование


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2012-02-18 12:59:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Обследование | Неинвазивные технологии | Области применения
www.draeger.com/RU/ru/.../screening/ -
Неинвазивные методы обследования позволяют медицинскому персоналу быстро получить требуемую информацию. Это бесспорно важный аспект ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2012-02-18 13:06:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

косвенные (безопасные) испытания

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2012-02-18 13:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

внеклинические

Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Совершенно не соответствует смыслу вопроса
1 hr




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: ACTA CHROMATOGRAPHICA, NO. 18, 2007

Reference information:
DEVELOPMENT AND VALIDATION OF A STABILITY-INDICATING HPLC METHOD FOR ANALYSIS OF CELECOXIB (CXB) IN BULK DRUG AND MICROEMULSION FORMULATIONS
To determine the CXB content of the microemulsion (label claim 20 mg mL−1), 1 mL microemulsion was suitably diluted with mobile phase to furnish 100 mL stock solution. This solution was sonicated for 10 min then analyzed for drug content. The analysis was repeated in triplicate. The possibility of interference of excipients with the analysis was studied.
http://www.us.edu.pl/uniwersytet/jednostki/wydzialy/chemia/a...

kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 115