KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

isocratic run

Russian translation: изократический режим


14:36 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: isocratic run
Acetonitrile Content of Mobile Phase:

The acetonitrile content of mobile phase is specified as 8 % for an *isocratic run*. To ensure the robustness of this parameter, mobile phases prepared with 5 % , 8 % , and 13 % of acetonitrile were tested for a standard working solution of 0.0002 mg/mL.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:изократический режим
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5изократический режим
Pavel Nikonorkin
4изократическое элюирование
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
изократический режим


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1339

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Olga Avdeeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor_2006
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katie_W
1 day10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изократическое элюирование


Explanation:
-

Example sentence(s):
  • Изократическое элюирование. Наиболее попу- лярным видом изократического разделения по- лимеров

    Reference: http://www.chem.msu.su/rus/jvho/2003-1/90.pdf
Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35