KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Quality Assurer

Russian translation: специалист отдела обеспечения качества


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality Assurer
Russian translation:специалист отдела обеспечения качества
Entered by: Andriy Yasharov

09:17 Feb 21, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / QA
English term or phrase: Quality Assurer
Job title OR Position or title of a person at QA department
Lorandik
специалист отдела обеспечения качества
Explanation:
QA department - отдел обеспечения качества
Selected response from:

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2специалист отдела обеспечения качества
Andriy Yasharov
4 +2специалист по контролю качества
Oksana Weiss
4лицо, ответственное за гарантию качества или ....Ellen Kraus
Summary of reference entries provided
Quality assurance Обеспечение качества
kapura

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality assurer
специалист по контролю качества


Explanation:
--

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за помощь! Всех благ! Лоранд


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Levchenko
29 mins
  -> Спасибо, Ира!:)

agree  Alexander Onishko
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!:)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quality assurer
специалист отдела обеспечения качества


Explanation:
QA department - отдел обеспечения качества

Andriy Yasharov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за помощь! Всех благ! Лоранд


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura: вариант: специалист по обеспечению качества
4 hrs

agree  Natalia Avseenko
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality assurer
лицо, ответственное за гарантию качества или ....


Explanation:
ответственный (ответственное лицо) за обеспечение качества.
I found both expressions backed by multitran.ru

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 Min. (2012-02-21 09:41:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in English also termed as "representative of quality assurance"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Stunden (2012-02-21 14:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to my thinking this is not a job which requires an expert with specific qualifications, because the person in question is <просто назначен в качестве ответственного лица за .........

29reg.roszdravnadzor.ru/.../1165238139.92766... -Лицо, ответственное, согласно лицензии, за качество продукции .... Хенрик Мадей, Директор по вопросам гарантии качества, Тел. 10(4875) 752-28-21,

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot! Lorand





Reference comments


4 hrs
Reference: Quality assurance Обеспечение качества

Reference information:
Quality assurance (QA) refers to the planned and systematic activities implemented in a quality system so that quality requirements for a product or service will be fulfilled. It is the systematic measurement, comparison with a standard, monitoring of processes and an associated feedback loop that confers error prevention. This can be contrasted with Quality "Control". which is focused on process outputs
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quality_assurance


Обеспечение качества (англ. Quality Assurance, QA) — контроль и оценка каких-либо аспектов проекта, оборудования или вида услуг с целью увеличения (максимизации) вероятности обеспечения установленных (минимальных) стандартов качества.
Обеспечение качества не даёт полной гарантии того, что конечный продукт будет качественный.
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Обеспечение_качества

kapura
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 115