KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Phloroglucide

Russian translation: флороглюцид


09:17 Feb 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Phloroglucide
For the stress test, one sample has been set away in a drying cabin at 130°C for 2, 24 and 48 hours. The results are given in chapter 3,2.S.7,3.
It is known that when Phloroglucinol is stored for a longer period at a much higher temperature that *Phloroglucide* (impurity) is formed. Using the normal validated HPLC method, one peak is increasing. This peak corresponds to the retention time of the 1,2,3-Benzenetriol. The increased quantity after 24 hours is 0,02% and after 48 hours 0,03%.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:флороглюцид
Explanation:
Как-то так.
Selected response from:

Alexander Vorobyev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2флороглюцид
Alexander Vorobyev
3 +2флороглюцид
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phloroglucide
флороглюцид


Explanation:
..

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VGayek
9 mins

agree  kapura
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phloroglucide
флороглюцид


Explanation:
Как-то так.

Alexander Vorobyev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 262
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Avseenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!