KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

carry-over on the order

Russian translation: эффект памяти около...


16:44 Feb 28, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: carry-over on the order
Very low carry-over on the order of 0.006% was demonstrated using the monolithic-phase-based method.
xxxelen_kulygin
Russian translation:эффект памяти около...
Explanation:
по-видимому обсуждается хроматография на монолитной стационарной фазе.
Недавно обсуждали подобный вопрос
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical:_pharma...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2эффект памяти около...Leila Usmanova
3 +1уровень контаминации при переносе порядка...
mas63


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уровень контаминации при переносе порядка...


Explanation:
наверное, можно и "уровень перекрестного загрязнения"

http://tinyurl.com/74544zo


mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Avseenko
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
эффект памяти около...


Explanation:
по-видимому обсуждается хроматография на монолитной стационарной фазе.
Недавно обсуждали подобный вопрос
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical:_pharma...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2505
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kapura: Да, здесь действительно идет речь о ВЭЖХ/МС/МС анализах
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Avseenko
36 days
  -> Спасибо!