KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

unscheduled test kit

Russian translation: (тест-)набор для незапланированного анализа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unscheduled test kit
Russian translation:(тест-)набор для незапланированного анализа
Entered by: Maxim Polukhin

12:15 Oct 7, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: unscheduled test kit
During the Post-Treatment Period where there is not a scheduled study visit, female subjects of childbearing potential may either have pregnancy testing performed at the site as an unscheduled study visit using an *unscheduled test kit* or a urine pregnancy test may be conducted by the subject at home with a pregnancy test kit provided by the site; site personnel should contact these female study subjects to capture the results of any study-related pregnancy tests performed at home.
Maxim Polukhin
(тест-)набор для незапланированного анализа
Explanation:
имеется ввиду тест-набор для незапланированного анализа.
Selected response from:

Fakhridin Usmonov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(тест-)набор для незапланированного анализа
Fakhridin Usmonov
4не включенного в план исследования набора для проведения теста
Doctor Alex


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не включенного в план исследования набора для проведения теста


Explanation:
.

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 651

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(тест-)набор для незапланированного анализа


Explanation:
имеется ввиду тест-набор для незапланированного анализа.

Fakhridin Usmonov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: внепланового
14 hrs
  -> спасибо