from interferon-stimulated pathways, or other families

Russian translation: интерферон-стимулируемые или иные каскады

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: from interferon-stimulated pathways, or other families
Messenger RNA samples from subjects who separately consent for the mRNA substudy may be analyzed for RNA expression levels contributing to the subject's response to study treatment, in terms of pharmacokinetics, pharmacodynamics, efficacy, tolerability and safety.


Analysis may include quantifying RNA levels *from interferon-stimulated pathways, or other families* believed to be related to drug response.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:интерферон-стимулируемые или иные каскады
Explanation:
...количественный анализ РНК интерферон-стимулируемых или иных каскадов, которые считаются связанными с ответом на препарат
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5интерферон-стимулируемые или иные каскады
Natalie
4интерферон-индуцированных путей синтеза, либо других путей
Sergei, MD
4см.
Doctor Alex


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Количественное определение уровней РНК "путей, активированных интерфероном, или маркеров других групп", которые как полагают связаны с ответом на лекарственный препарат

Doctor Alex
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 651

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
интерферон-стимулируемые или иные каскады


Explanation:
...количественный анализ РНК интерферон-стимулируемых или иных каскадов, которые считаются связанными с ответом на препарат

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8654
Grading comment
Спасибо!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
интерферон-индуцированных путей синтеза, либо других путей


Explanation:
Анализ может включать количественное определение содержания РНК, [синтезированной] с использованием интерферон-индуцированных путей синтеза, либо других путей, предположительно имеющих отношение к реакции на препарат.

Sergei, MD
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian