KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

footprint

Russian translation: здесь: свидетельство наличия


18:22 Nov 6, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: footprint
Wash wells, add secondary conjugated antibody.
Incubate for 1 hour


Wash wells, add substrate and incubate for 7 minutes.
Stop reaction with water.
One spot is the *footprint* of one activated T cell.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:здесь: свидетельство наличия
Explanation:
...является свидетельством/доказательством наличия одной активированной Т-клетки
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1здесь: свидетельство наличия
Natalie
3мне нравится в этом контексте: маркер
Makushik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь: свидетельство наличия


Explanation:
...является свидетельством/доказательством наличия одной активированной Т-клетки

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7918
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMariyaN
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мне нравится в этом контексте: маркер


Explanation:
т.е. это пятно в цепи реакций является специфическим показателем (маркером) активации Т клетки

Makushik
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8