KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

NCA

Russian translation: государственные контролирующие/регулирующие органы


06:40 Nov 7, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / registration in EU
English term or phrase: NCA
National Competent Agencies

This approach is without prejudice to the right of a National Competent Authority (NCA) to request the submission of PSURs at any time.

On several occasions, NCAs were requested to review the content, propose Union reference dates, PSUR frequencies and DLPs based on the risk profile as currently known for each active substance and combination of active substances.
Lilia_Maksimovi
Russian translation:государственные контролирующие/регулирующие органы
Explanation:
или:
контролирующие органы страны
или:
государственные регулятивные органы

"Компетентность" здесь совершенно ни при чем: речь о тех гос. органах, которые имеют право застребовать ПОБЛС (органы фармаконадзора, например).
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5государственные контролирующие/регулирующие органы
Natalie
4государственный (национальный) компетентный орган
Stanislav Korobov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nca
государственный (национальный) компетентный орган


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-11-07 06:51:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Во мн.ч. ("компетентные органы") это, конечно, начинает что-то напоминать... Но, видимо, вообще без слова "компетентный" здесь трудно будет обойтись.

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1023

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nca
государственные контролирующие/регулирующие органы


Explanation:
или:
контролирующие органы страны
или:
государственные регулятивные органы

"Компетентность" здесь совершенно ни при чем: речь о тех гос. органах, которые имеют право застребовать ПОБЛС (органы фармаконадзора, например).

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7918