KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Unique coat FC

Russian translation: пленочное покрытие фирмы "Юник"


04:27 Nov 8, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / вспомогательные вещества
English term or phrase: Unique coat FC
Здравствуйте! Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести, и что такое "Unique coat FC". В инструкции к антибиотику среди вспомогательных веществ (крахмал, целлюлоза и т. п.) написано Unique coat FC.
Спасибо
Karina_1964
Russian translation:пленочное покрытие фирмы "Юник"
Explanation:
Название фирмы транслитерировать или оставить как есть, смотря как в остальной части документа.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2013-11-08 11:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jbcpl.com/about-us/
In India and International markets, JBCPL is also known as Unique Pharmaceutical Laboratories and is a division of JBCPL.
Selected response from:

Nataliia Mostrianska
France
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4оригинальное/уникальное пленочное покрытие
Natalie
3пленочное покрытие фирмы "Юник"
Nataliia Mostrianska


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unique coat fc
оригинальное/уникальное пленочное покрытие


Explanation:
Подобных примеров много:


Instacoat™ Smart INSTACOAT™ smart is a unique film coating system that offers a metallic, pearlescent colour to the product
http://www.impag.ch/fileadmin/resources/files/ch/Pharma/Publ...

Erythromycin Tablets - RxList
www.rxlist.com › home › drugs az list‎
... enclosed within a unique film coating of a tablet that is for oral administration. ...

и т.д.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7918

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unique coat fc
пленочное покрытие фирмы "Юник"


Explanation:
Название фирмы транслитерировать или оставить как есть, смотря как в остальной части документа.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2013-11-08 11:30:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jbcpl.com/about-us/
In India and International markets, JBCPL is also known as Unique Pharmaceutical Laboratories and is a division of JBCPL.

Nataliia Mostrianska
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, кстати, таблетки индийские...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: 2 вопроса: 1) где находится такая фирма? 2) каким образом может пленочное покрытие этой неизвестной фирмы входить в состав препарата наряду с крахмалом, целлюлозой и т.п.//И некая фирма СПЕЦИАЛЬНО производит покрытие, которое добавляется в состав???
5 hrs
  -> 1) см. примечание, 2) очень просто - крахмал и целлюлоза - компоненты таблетки-ядра, а пленочное покрытие образует оболочку.