KudoZ home » English to Russian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Symptom history

Russian translation: описание развития симптомов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Symptom history
Russian translation:описание развития симптомов

07:41 Nov 8, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-11 08:55:59 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Контроль боли
English term or phrase: Symptom history
The method of claim 1, wherein the step of communicating comprises obtaining medical and diagnostic data of at least one of (a) procuring from the person a written and an oral symptom history, and a physical examination; and at least one of (b) conducting and referring for testing procedures.

Анамнез? Получение анамнеза лица в письменной и устной форме? Хотя, насколько я помню, правильно звучит как сбор анамнеза

Спасибо!
Wolfskin
описание развития симптомов
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-11-08 07:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Раз уж конкретно использовано слово "symptom"... Анамнез ведь включает в себя не только симптомы заболевания.
Selected response from:

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4анамнез заболевания
Makushik
4описание развития симптомов
Stanislav Korobov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
symptom history
описание развития симптомов


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-11-08 07:52:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Раз уж конкретно использовано слово "symptom"... Анамнез ведь включает в себя не только симптомы заболевания.

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1023
Grading comment
спасибо!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
symptom history
анамнез заболевания


Explanation:
анамнез заболевания-это и есть история развития симптомов заболевания.

Makushik
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8